5541 MOHICAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5541 MOHICAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700509293
Year Built
1964
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2430
Acres
0.406
Land Area
17685
Deed Liber
47431
Deed Folio
0172
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,423,900
New Appraised Land Value
$661,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$762,600