5600 KNOLLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5600 KNOLLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700606151
Year Built
1956
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1601
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10898
Deed Liber
56487
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,072,100
New Appraised Land Value
$701,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$370,400