5601 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5601 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700603751
Year Built
1957
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2744
Acres
0.265
Land Area
11561
Deed Liber
67663
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,424,900
New Appraised Land Value
$706,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$718,900