5601 SPRINGFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5601 SPRINGFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700602745
Year Built
1955
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2004
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9177
Deed Liber
15097
Deed Folio
0702
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,101,000
New Appraised Land Value
$684,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$416,500