5602 PIONEER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5602 PIONEER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700608230
Year Built
1951
Lot
P24
Structure Square Footage
4116
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8769
Deed Liber
66978
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 25 SUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,594,100
New Appraised Land Value
$678,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$915,300