5605 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5605 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604788
Year Built
1957
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2113
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9043
Deed Liber
48924
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,112,700
New Appraised Land Value
$682,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,100