5606 OGDEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5606 OGDEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700605670
Year Built
1958
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1985
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9242
Deed Liber
39047
Deed Folio
0366
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,105,900
New Appraised Land Value
$685,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,500