5607 PIONEER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5607 PIONEER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610530
Year Built
1953
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2082
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8019
Deed Liber
67137
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,211,500
New Appraised Land Value
$668,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$543,100