5608 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5608 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700603000
Year Built
2008
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4747
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9631
Deed Liber
38986
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,249,500
New Appraised Land Value
$690,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,558,700