5609 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5609 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700570912
Year Built
1941
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1596
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7687
Deed Liber
13722
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$993,000
New Appraised Land Value
$663,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$329,200