5614 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5614 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700605828
Year Built
1955
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1562
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8845
Deed Liber
65374
Deed Folio
0427
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,050,500
New Appraised Land Value
$679,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$370,600