5617 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5617 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604482
Year Built
1957
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2003
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9749
Deed Liber
48781
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD 3785/321
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,070,100
New Appraised Land Value
$692,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$377,600