5617 WOOD WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5617 WOOD WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700609052
Year Built
1950
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
2931
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9235
Deed Liber
51798
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER LT PT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,567,800
New Appraised Land Value
$685,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$882,500