5618 KNOLLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5618 KNOLLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700605761
Year Built
1954
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3028
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8600
Deed Liber
62342
Deed Folio
0397
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,647,900
New Appraised Land Value
$676,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$971,400