5623 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5623 JORDAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700605373
Year Built
1955
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2008
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8445
Deed Liber
67274
Deed Folio
0366
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,006,800
New Appraised Land Value
$674,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$332,500