5623 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5623 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700603807
Year Built
1957
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2067
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9322
Deed Liber
48977
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,081,900
New Appraised Land Value
$686,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,400