5632 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5632 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660385
Year Built
1958
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2174
Acres
0.269
Land Area
11715
Deed Liber
64880
Deed Folio
0465
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,311,100
New Appraised Land Value
$738,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$572,300