5643 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5643 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660534
Year Built
1959
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2997
Acres
0.888
Land Area
38673
Deed Liber
66733
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,700,400
New Appraised Land Value
$866,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$833,700