5669 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5669 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702886455
Year Built
1955
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
4413
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25270
Deed Liber
42815
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,917,400
New Appraised Land Value
$822,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,094,700