5700 HARWICK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5700 HARWICK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700568053
Year Built
1941
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3081
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
17949
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,751,700
New Appraised Land Value
$657,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,094,700