5700 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5700 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604208
Year Built
1953
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1306
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9640
Deed Liber
53476
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$886,800
New Appraised Land Value
$691,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$195,800