5701 HARWICK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5701 HARWICK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700570307
Year Built
1941
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1757
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
63995
Deed Folio
0157
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,192,500
New Appraised Land Value
$657,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$535,500