5702 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5702 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700606297
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2674
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10554
Deed Liber
64225
Deed Folio
0453
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,486,500
New Appraised Land Value
$699,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$787,000