5704 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5704 BENT BRANCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703752881
Year Built
2015
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4821
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
50377
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,473,400
New Appraised Land Value
$805,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,667,900