5705 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5705 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605087
Year Built
1957
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1995
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9181
Deed Liber
51879
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,172,900
New Appraised Land Value
$684,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$488,300