5705 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5705 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700608946
Year Built
1953
Lot
P22
Structure Square Footage
3668
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8947
Deed Liber
67590
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,306,500
New Appraised Land Value
$681,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$625,200