5709 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5709 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605293
Year Built
1957
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2349
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9403
Deed Liber
68029
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,113,300
New Appraised Land Value
$687,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,600