5713 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5713 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700607997
Year Built
1955
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
3425
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12124
Deed Liber
64060
Deed Folio
0032
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,567,800
New Appraised Land Value
$709,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$858,100