5715 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5715 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700606663
Year Built
1957
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2249
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9152
Deed Liber
56326
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,369,700
New Appraised Land Value
$684,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$685,500