5719 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5719 NEWINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604664
Year Built
1957
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2021
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10728
Deed Liber
43303
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,081,700
New Appraised Land Value
$700,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$381,100