5720 OGDEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5720 OGDEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700605681
Year Built
2016
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4164
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10011
Deed Liber
54328
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD 5028/403
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,441,600
New Appraised Land Value
$696,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,745,600