5800 DEVONSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5800 DEVONSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701592572
Year Built
1972
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
2528
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8492
Deed Liber
28072
Deed Folio
0551
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$967,700
New Appraised Land Value
$675,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,700