5804 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5804 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700427603
Year Built
1958
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1829
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7753
Deed Liber
20497
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOUNTRY CLUB HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$877,200
New Appraised Land Value
$664,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$212,500