5806 OVERLEA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5806 OVERLEA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700610893
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2848
Acres
0.313
Land Area
13632
Deed Liber
67426
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,552,600
New Appraised Land Value
$719,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$833,200