5809 DEVONSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5809 DEVONSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700571118
Year Built
1959
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1716
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8098
Deed Liber
62354
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,087,200
New Appraised Land Value
$669,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,700