5810 AUGUSTA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5810 AUGUSTA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700559936
Year Built
1948
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1558
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6450
Deed Liber
53537
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$938,100
New Appraised Land Value
$646,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,600