5812 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5812 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700609440
Year Built
1957
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2311
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8903
Deed Liber
64395
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,463,800
New Appraised Land Value
$680,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$783,100