5813 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5813 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700604061
Year Built
2019
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4241
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8750
Deed Liber
67699
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,219,300
New Appraised Land Value
$678,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,540,700