5817 MADAKET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5817 MADAKET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702676575
Year Built
1989
Lot
99
Structure Square Footage
2910
Acres
0.071
Land Area
3096
Deed Liber
49087
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,385,900
New Appraised Land Value
$433,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$952,800