5818 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5818 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700690234
Year Built
1955
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1685
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10651
Deed Liber
67855
Deed Folio
0312
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGH POINT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,134,500
New Appraised Land Value
$700,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$434,400