5819 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5819 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700417980
Year Built
1959
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2293
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7926
Deed Liber
46385
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOUNTRY CLUB HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$966,700
New Appraised Land Value
$667,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$299,600