5821 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5821 OGDEN CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700430816
Year Built
1960
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2098
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8117
Deed Liber
47984
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOUNTRY CLUB HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$949,000
New Appraised Land Value
$669,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,300