5821 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5821 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700689827
Year Built
1956
Lot
57
Structure Square Footage
1952
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
67532
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGH POINT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,154,000
New Appraised Land Value
$708,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,100