5823 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5823 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700690063
Year Built
1955
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
3990
Acres
0.268
Land Area
11670
Deed Liber
51457
Deed Folio
0135
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGH POINT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,355,100
New Appraised Land Value
$706,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$648,400