5824 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5824 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607656
Year Built
1959
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2804
Acres
0.307
Land Area
13391
Deed Liber
66952
Deed Folio
0407
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,510,900
New Appraised Land Value
$717,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$793,100