5825 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5825 ROCKMERE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610836
Year Built
1959
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2761
Acres
0.386
Land Area
16806
Deed Liber
47915
Deed Folio
0454
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,505,300
New Appraised Land Value
$739,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$765,500