5841 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5841 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700690121
Year Built
1954
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
0.389
Land Area
16940
Deed Liber
66476
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSHIGH POINT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,304,900
New Appraised Land Value
$740,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$564,200