5901 OVERLEA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5901 OVERLEA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700610654
Year Built
1956
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2004
Acres
0.292
Land Area
12739
Deed Liber
56050
Deed Folio
0198
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,404,500
New Appraised Land Value
$713,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$690,900