5901 SEARL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5901 SEARL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700427501
Year Built
1959
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2425
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10431
Deed Liber
67508
Deed Folio
0423
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEACON HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,712,000
New Appraised Land Value
$698,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,013,300