5904 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5904 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700568656
Year Built
1941
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2544
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9315
Deed Liber
53615
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOOD ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,333,700
New Appraised Land Value
$686,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$647,300